Daily Activities Schedule

Home
Friends and Neighbors
Park Construction Progress
Acorn
Posters of Events
Calendar
Daily Activities Schedule
Park Amenities
Park Common Areas
Classified- Property For Sale
Classified Homes and Lots to Rent
Participation Activities
Cruise February 2018
Offsite Activity
Marina & Gazebo
Okeechobee Weather
Website Purpose
Contact Us
Administration

 

ANCIENT OAKS DAILY ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE FOR 2016-2017

SUNDAY:

6:00 pm Card Room #1 Reba Winchester (467-9847), Card Room #2 Elaine Thivierge

6:30 pm Cribbage

MONDAY:

8:30, 9:30,10:30am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

9:00 am Ladies Pool room Susie Hilton (467-8793)

9:30 am Petanque Bob Aseere

9:40 to 11:00 am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Mahjongg Marilyn Anthony (623-4137) Pinochle Gaston Raymond

6:00 pm Hand & Foot Diane DeYoung (616-799-1855)

6:30 pm Card Room #1 Marian Smith, (467-4960)

              Card Room # 2 Elma Motley (763-2312)

TUESDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

9:30 to 11:30 am Line Dancing Maudene Powell (357-7575)

9:30 am Women’s Shuffleboard Moo Cochran (763-8615)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Bridge

6:00 pm Card Room #1 Marion Smith

6:00 pm Bingo--- January, February, March

WEDNESDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

9:40 to 11:00 am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

9:30 am Horseshoes Al Butts (989-684-2857)

11:00 to 12:00 Tai Chi, & Yoga

1:00 to 3:00 pm Euchre Ginny Carr (467-3062)

3:00 to 5:00pm Dance Class Al & Darlene Butts (989-684-2857)

6:30 pm Card Room # 1 Margaret Osborn

7:00 pm Nickel Cards Jol Creech (467-7301), May Borchert (801-3908)

THURSDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (763-7301)

8:00 to 10:30 am Painting Class

9:00 am Ladies Pool Room Susie Hilton (467-8793)

9:30 am Mixed-Shuffleboard Moo Cochran (763-8615)

11:15 to 12:45 Hamburger, Cheeseburger, Hot Dog Lunch (January, February, March)

1:00 to 2:30 pm Line Dancing Maudene Powell (357-7575)

2:30 to 4:00 pm Men & Women’s Bible Study Irene Painter (467-0160)

6:00 pm Card Room # 1 Maudene Powell (357-7575), Card Room # 2 Bob Aseere

7:00 pm Men’s Pool Room

FRIDAY:

8:30, 9:30, 10:30 am Water Exercise Jol Creech (467-7301)

9:30 am Petanque Bob Aseere

9:40 to 11:00 am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

11:00 to 2:30 pm Needles & Threads Pat Pence (810-922-0281)

1:00 to 4:00 pm Mah Jongg Marilyn Anthony (623-4137)

6:00 pm Bingo

SATURDAY:

7:15 to 8:45 am Pancake Breakfast, (December thru March)

10:00am Aerobics Jol Creech (467-7301)

6:30pm Card Room # 1 Maudene Powell

arrows_rt.jpg

arrow_lt.jpg